League RecordsLast Update - 11 décembre 2018 at 19:11
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Detroit201559014
2New Jersey201015710
3Vancouver201530410
4Arizona2016110
5Vancouver201674910
6Los Angeles2009289
7Montreal20092489
8Boston20104509
9St-Louis20111809
10Dallas20111849
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1San Jose2017341
2Buffalo2017330
3Colorado2009329
4Pittsburgh2009327
5Floride2016323
6Montreal2009320
7Vegas2017318
8Montreal2009315
9Los Angeles2016312
10New York R2013310
Less Goal in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Tampa Bay2008135
2Caroline2008143
3Dallas2008143
4Los Angeles2008147
5Edmonton2008151
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Philadelphie2009336
2Washington2017331
3Winnipeg2016316
4Toronto2009310
5Dallas2016310
6Washington2016306
7Vancouver2009301
8Boston2009300
9Floride2014300
10Chicago2013299
Less Goal Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Detroit2008141
2Dallas2008142
3Boston2008146
4Ottawa2008146
5Colorado2008147
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Detroit201559022
2Vancouver201674919
3St-Louis201341918
4Buffalo201489618
5Vancouver201530418
6Tampa Bay201669418
7Los Angeles20092817
8Montreal200924817
9New Jersey201015717
10St-Louis201118017
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1San Jose2017605
2Colorado2009592
3Buffalo2017591
4Pittsburgh2009581
5Montreal2009578
6Philadelphie2017576
7Montreal2009568
8Floride2016568
9New York R2013563
10Washington2009549
Less Assist in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Tampa Bay2008243
2Vancouver2011247
3Dallas2008250
4Caroline2008261
5Los Angeles2008264
6San Jose2011270
7Philadelphie2008273
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Detroit201559036
2Vancouver201674929
3Vancouver201530428
4New Jersey201015727
5St-Louis201341927
6Buffalo201489627
7Tampa Bay201669427
8Los Angeles20092826
9Montreal200924826
10St-Louis201118026
Less Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Tampa Bay2008378
2Dallas2008393
3Caroline2008404
4Vancouver2011407
5Los Angeles2008411
6Philadelphie2008425
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Montreal200829663
2New York I200974260
3Montreal200847458
4Los Angeles20081257
5Montreal200928157
6Vancouver201567256
7Montreal201661255
8Edmonton201758655
9Vancouver2018155Game Direct Link
10Detroit201566754
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Montreal20092725
2Dallas20092655
3Dallas20102650
4Nashville20102642
5Vancouver20102641
6Los Angeles20102627
7New York I20092624
8Tampa Bay20092614
9New Jersey20102607
10San Jose20102600
Less Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Caroline20081584
2Dallas20081610
3Philadelphie20081655
4Tampa Bay20081669
5Edmonton20081673
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1San Jose201143726
2Washington201827425Game Direct Link
3Pittsburgh201283024
4Winnipeg201558824
5Arizona201756924
6Philadelphie200810923
7Minnesota200811723
8Pittsburgh200855823
9Toronto201113623
10San Jose201165123
Less Shots Block In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Detroit2008477
2Dallas2008479
3Montreal2008483
4Washington2008487
5New York I2008493
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Washington20172912
2Toronto20092696
3Columbus20102640
4Philadelphie20092639
5Vancouver20092618
6Phoenix20102598
7New York I20102584
8Phoenix20092558
9Chicago20102558
10Nashville20092546
Less Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Boston20081637
2Detroit20081651
3Dallas20081660
4New York I20081670
5Washington20081687
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Washington201770174
2Calgary20145860
3Toronto201770160
4Edmonton201555758
5Vancouver200918357
6Montreal200928055
7Nashville200833554
8Floride201233954
9Winnipeg201665354
10Los Angeles201555753
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Los Angeles20091013
2Colorado2009940
3Tampa Bay2009903
4Tampa Bay2009895
5Calgary2014895
6Pittsburgh2009886
Less Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Phoenix2013174
2Phoenix2012176
3Philadelphie2008187
4Dallas2010213
5New York I2013245
6Edmonton2008261
7Colombus2008270
8New Jersey2008277
9New York I2008279
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1NewYorkR201011141
2Colorado201058341
3Calgary201483341
4Pittsburgh201040540
5Montreal20112138
6Toronto20153337
7St-Louis20155837
8Washington201014936
9Edmonton201057036
10Dallas201569536
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Edmonton20101858
2Washington20101845
3NewYorkR20101792
4Tampa Bay20101779
5New Jersey20101771
6Calgary20101761
7Toronto20101759
8Chicago20101726
9Los Angeles20091709
10Phoenix20101707
Less Hit In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Philadelphie2008348
2Edmonton2008348
3New York I2008372
4Colombus2008383
5Los Angeles2008389
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Vancouver20097
2Edmonton20086
3Boston20085
4San Jose20155
5Philadelphie20084
6Vancouver20094
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New York R201426,90%
2New York R201326,20%
3Pittsburgh201125,60%
4Colorado201025,50%
5Edmonton201025,10%
6Washington201225,10%
7Pittsburgh200925,00%
8Phoenix201024,80%
9Detroit201024,50%
10Columbus201024,10%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Edmonton200893,50%
2Detroit200893,20%
3Dallas200892,70%
4Colorado200892,50%
5Minnesota200892,10%
Worse PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Edmonton20086,20%
2Boston20086,70%
3Dallas20087,70%
4Pittsburgh20087,80%
5Caroline20087,90%
Worse PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary201069,80%
2Dallas201072,40%
3Tampa Bay201773,00%
4Washington201274,40%
5New York R201274,40%
6New York R201474,40%
7New York I201274,60%
8Edmonton201274,80%
9Buffalo201175,10%
10New Jersey201075,50%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Montreal200957
2Pittsburgh200956
3Edmonton200956
4Edmonton201656
5Dallas200955
6New York R201355
7Dallas201354
8Pittsburgh201153
9New York I200952
Less Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Tampa Bay200816
2San Jose201516
3Washington201616
4Washington201718
5New York I200821
6Philadelphie200814
7Edmonton200817
8Los Angeles200823
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Philadelphie200969
2Washington201666
3Washington201764
4Toronto200962
5Nashville200961
6San Jose201560
7NewYorkR200958
8Vancouver201158
9Vancouver200957
Less Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado200817
2Washington200818
3Detroit200815
4Calgary200821
5San Jose200819
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Montreal2009128
2Pittsburgh2009122
3Colorado2009121
4Edmonton2009120
5Dallas2009120
Less Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Washington201636
2Tampa Bay200840
3San Jose201540
4Washington201745
5Edmonton200846
6Tampa Bay201548
7Floride201548
8Philadelphie200849
9Caroline200850
10Nashville200852

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Columbus2009786152:00
2Boston200953080:00
3Montreal200913380:00
4Columbus200973680:00
5Montreal200941578:00
6Jack HillenFloride201035635:02
7Henrik TallinderBuffalo201043434:48
8Christian EhrhoffBoston201127334:18
9Alex PietrangeloSt-Louis201193234:02
10Kimmo TimonenBuffalo201066633:33
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Drew DoughtyChicago20102340
2Erik JohnsonCalgary20102333
3Duncan KeithChicago20102316
4Sergei ZubovPittsburgh20102309
5Zdeno CharaFloride20102307
6Wade ReddenCalgary20102297
7Chris ProngerMontreal20102295
8Brian CampbellColorado20102273
9Henrik TallinderBuffalo20102258
10Dion PhaneufNew York I20092167
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Rick NashDetroit20155908
2Ilya KovalchukNew York R20114566
3Teemu SelanneColumbus20096085
4Simon GagnéDallas201155
5Ryan SmythDetroit20111745
6Martin St-LouisBoston20112875
7Dany HeatleyTampa Bay20113155
8Brad RichardsSan Jose20133615
9Pavel DatsyukColorado20092364
10Pavel DatsyukWashington20097084
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jeff CarterSan Jose201769
2Henrik ZetterbergPittsburgh201166
3Martin St-LouisBoston201164
4Simon GagnéDallas201160
5Vincent LecavalierLos Angeles201158
6Marian GaborikMontreal201157
7Evgeni MalkinSt-Louis201156
8Sidney CrosbyMontreal201154
9Dany HeatleyTampa Bay201152
10Phil KesselLos Angeles201151
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Jason SpezzaDetroit20155906
2Patrick MarleauTampa Bay20098875
3T.J OshieNew Jersey20103265
4Daniel BrièreDallas201155
5Daniel BrièreDallas20112515
6Daniel BrièreDallas20113105
7Olli JokinenNew York R20114565
8Nikolai KuleminWashington20127865
9Evgeni MalkinSt-Louis20134195
10Jonathan ToewsSt-Louis20134195
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Vincent LecavalierLos Angeles201179
2Dany HeatleyTampa Bay201177
3Evgeni MalkinSt-Louis201176
4Daniel BrièreDallas201174
5Sidney CrosbyMontreal201172
6Daniel BrièreDallas200961
7Marian GaborikMontreal201161
8Simon GagnéDallas201161
9David KrejciMontreal200960
10David KrejciBoston201060
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Daniel BrièreDallas20113108
2Rick NashDetroit20155908
3Simon GagnéDallas20113107
4Dany HeatleyTampa Bay20113157
5Evgeni MalkinSt-Louis20134197
6Jonathan ToewsSt-Louis20134197
7Daniel SedinBuffalo20153177
8Henrik SedinBuffalo20153177
9Simon GagnéDallas201156
10Andrei MarkovDallas20111846
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Vincent LecavalierLos Angeles2011137
2Jeff CarterSan Jose2017137
3Evgeni MalkinSt-Louis2011132
4Dany HeatleyTampa Bay2011129
5Henrik ZetterbergPittsburgh2011126
6Sidney CrosbyMontreal2011126
7Daniel BrièreDallas2011121
8Simon GagnéDallas2011121
9Marian GaborikMontreal2011118
10Phil KesselLos Angeles2011111
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Chris ClarkLos Angeles20084616
2Corey PerryNew Jersey201130515
3Jarome IginlaColombus200811714
4Marian HossaEdmonton200961014
5Marian HossaNew York I200966114
6Dany HeatleyTampa Bay201234014
7Evgeni MalkinChicago201742014
8Jonathan ToewsSt-Louis201767614
9Evgeni MalkinVegas201768214
10Jarome IginlaColombus200810413
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Evgeni MalkinSt-Louis2013396
2Ilya KovalchukNew York I2009386
3Simon GagnéDallas2012385
4Simon GagnéDallas2011384
5Rick NashWashington2012382
6Ilya KovalchukNew York R2012377
7Vincent LecavalierLos Angeles2009373
8Dany HeatleyTampa Bay2009364
9Teemu SelanneMontreal2009357
10Marian HossaEdmonton2009351
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Matt NiskanenMontreal20097709
2Toni LydmanLos Angeles20114159
3Zdeno CharaSt-Louis20165559
4Andy SuttonBoston20083838
5Philippe BoucherDetroit20097178
6Chris CheliosBuffalo20098738
7Sean O'DonnellToronto20099898
8Eric BrewerVancouver2010538
9Andrej MeszarosLos Angeles20106448
10Erik JohnsonCalgary20115008
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Matt NiskanenCalgary2017160
2Jeff SchultzPittsburgh2011148
3Jeff SchultzVancouver2013148
4Christian EhrhoffNew York I2013147
5Christian EhrhoffBoston2010144
6Christian EhrhoffNew York I2012144
7Duncan KeithChicago2010141
8Jim VandermeerNewYorkR2010141
9Andrei MarkovDallas2011138
10Greg de VriesPittsburgh2009137
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Andrej MeszarosLos Angeles20112077
2Evgeni MalkinSt-Louis20134197
3Jonathan ToewsSt-Louis20134197
4Marco SturmLos Angeles2009286
5Alexei KovalevLos Angeles2009286
6Mike KomisarekLos Angeles2009286
7Joe ThorntonLos Angeles2009286
8Marc StaalLos Angeles2009286
9Andrei MarkovDallas20111846
10Alex GoligoskiDallas20111846
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Sami SaloMontreal200961
2Vincent LecavalierLos Angeles201160
3Kris VersteegPhiladelphie201460
4Andrej MeszarosMontreal200958
5Phil KesselLos Angeles201157
6Alexei KovalevColorado200956
7Henrik ZetterbergPittsburgh201154
8Daymond LangkowDetroit200846
9Martin St-LouisMontreal200844
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Bryan McCabeVancouver2011949-7
2Alexander SulzerFloride2015590-7
3Stu BickelFloride2015590-7
4Erik JohnsonChicago2018191-7Game Direct Link
5Shane HnidyPhiladelphie200928-6
6Chris KunitzBoston2009430-6
7Chris ProngerMontreal2010313-6
8Jeff SchultzMontreal2010313-6
9Ryan WilsonVancouver2011949-6
10Jamie BennWashington2012701-6
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Timo HelblingWashington2016-56
2Martin LojekWashington2016-55
3Bryan McCabeVancouver2011-54
4Justin AbdelkaderWashington2017-51
5Gregory CampbellChicago2013-50
6Dustin ByfuglienWashington2016-50
7Dainius ZubrusNashville2009-46
8Jason GarrisonWashington2013-46
9Jesse SchultzWashington2016-42
10Tom PreissingNew Jersey2009-40
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Zdeno CharaCalgary20145826
2Timo HelblingWashington201759922
3Mike RichardsMinnesota20092521
4Rick NashMontreal200928021
5David BackesWinnipeg201540621
6Fedor TyutinWashington201770121
7Stéphane RobidasBoston200852019
8Anton VolchenkovColumbus200932419
9Tobias EnstromColumbus200967219
10Anton VolchenkovDetroit201127719
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Zdeno CharaCalgary2014291
2Dion PhaneufDallas2016234
3Brendan WittTampa Bay2009205
4Brent SeabrookSan Jose2010198
5Brendan WittCalgary2009193
6Stu BickelFloride2015189
7Zdeno CharaFloride2010188
8Zdeno CharaNew York I2011178
9Dion PhaneufNew York I2009174
10Anton VolchenkovColumbus2009172
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Milan LucicNew York R201642214
2Sean HillWashington2009102813
3Zdeno CharaCalgary201449913
4Drew DoughtyPittsburgh201582013
5Luke SchennWinnipeg201751413
6David BackesNew York I201214012
7Bryan McCabeWinnipeg201236012
8Andrej MeszarosLos Angeles201370312
9Henrik TallinderSan Jose201435212
10Erik JohnsonVancouver201459712
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Dustin ByfuglienWashington2016333
2Brent SeabrookColumbus2013332
3Milan LucicToronto2013332
4Jamie BennMontreal2017329
5Brent SeabrookColumbus2012321
6Corey PerryWinnipeg2013321
7Zdeno CharaCalgary2015317
8Andrei KostitsynColumbus2013309
9Rick NashWashington2012293
10Zdeno CharaNew York I2011287
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Rod Brind'AmourNew Jersey20092
2Jozef StumpelOttawa20092
3Marc SavardPhiladelphie20112
4Steven StamkosSt-Louis20112
5Jordan Eberle Toronto20112
6Bobby HolikColombus20081
7Thomas VanekOttawa20081
8Daymond LangkowDetroit20081
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Simon GagnéDallas20116
2Martin St-LouisBoston20115
3Vincent LecavalierLos Angeles20115
4Alexei KovalevColorado20094
5Martin St-LouisBoston20094
6Jarome IginlaSt-Louis20114
7Henrik ZetterbergPittsburgh20114
8Marian GaborikMontreal20114
9Simon GagnéDallas20093
10Teemu SelanneMontreal20093
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Antoine VermetteToronto201462,70%
2Steve ReinprechtDallas200859,90%
3Scott ThorntonMontreal200859,60%
4Yanic PerreaultMinnesota200859,20%
5Mats SundinPittsburgh200958,90%
6Mats SundinPittsburgh200858,10%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Ray EmeryNashville20129
2Rick DiPietroCaroline20097
3Cristobal HuetColorado20097
4Henrik LundqvistEdmonton20097
5Jonas HillerNew York I20097
6Martin BrodeurBoston20117
7Jean-Sébastien GiguèreNew Jersey20096
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Manny LegaceVancouver20092376
2Pekka RinneDetroit20112361
3Niklas BackstromDetroit20102340
4Roberto LuongoFloride20112330
5Carey PriceToronto20112301
6Tim ThomasDallas20092269
7Chris MasonPhoenix20112267
8Marty TurcoCalgary20092266
9Marc-André FleuryNewYorkR20102262
10Mike SmithColorado20102258
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Tim ThomasDallas200955
2Roberto LuongoWashington200954
3Jaroslav HalakDallas201354
4Henrik LundqvistEdmonton200951
5Martin BrodeurPhiladelphie201451
6Marc-André FleuryNew York R201350
7Marty TurcoPittsburgh200949
8Niklas BackstromDetroit201048
9Alex AuldMontreal200947
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Ben BishopWashington201661
2Ed BelfourNewYorkR200947
3Manny LegaceVancouver200946
4Jonas HillerFloride201546
5Jean-Sébastien GiguèreNew Jersey200941
6Sergei BobrovskyCalgary201440
7Martin BrodeurColumbus201339
8Marty TurcoCalgary200938
9Manny LegaceVancouver201138
10Mike SmithColorado201037

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1DetroitFloride201559016
2WinnipegPhiladelphie201774616
3VancouverWinnipeg201558815
4BuffaloToronto201558915
5ArizonaDallas201643815
6San JoseVancouver20179915
7Los AngelesDallas201131014
8Tampa BayWashington201287414
9ChicagoBoston201425514
10WinnipegVancouver201530414
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1ArizonaDallas201643829
2WinnipegPhiladelphie201774629
3Tampa BayWashington201287427
4CalgarySan Jose201672727
5PittsburghPhiladelphie200970926
6ColumbusChicago201294526
7ChicagoBoston201425526
8WinnipegVancouver201530426
9ArizonaCalgary201664426
10NashvilleColorado200937625
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1WinnipegPhiladelphie201774645
2ArizonaDallas201643844
3Tampa BayWashington201287441
4DetroitFloride201559041
5CalgarySan Jose201672741
6ChicagoBoston201425540
7WinnipegVancouver201530440
8VancouverWinnipeg201558840
9BuffaloToronto201558940
10ArizonaCalgary201664440
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1New York IPittsburgh201810896Game Direct Link
2Los AngelesMontreal20081294
3ColombusLos Angeles20084693
4DetroitNashville200813492
5NashvilleMontreal200826592
6MontrealColombus200829692
7WinnipegBoston201818292Game Direct Link
8ChicagoColorado201823292Game Direct Link
9WinnipegArizona201812191Game Direct Link
10PhoenixWashington201278690
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1TorontoWashington2017701134
2Los AngelesEdmonton2015557111
3FloridePhiladelphie201233999
4BostonMontreal200928098
5CalgaryEdmonton20145895
6DetroitColorado200911094
7CalgaryEdmonton20149892
8DallasEdmonton201628992
9ColoradoTampa Bay200973490
10NashvilleColombus200833587
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1MontrealDallas201085665
2PhiladelphiePittsburgh20118365
3PittsburghNew York I201040564
4NashvilleLos Angeles201113862
5ColoradoCalgary201017961
6Tampa BayWashington201067861
7NewYorkRNew Jersey201098061
8MontrealToronto20106960
9MontrealNewYorkR201011160
10Tampa BayFloride201043260